ENDORSEMENTS

NYS Court Officers Association

El Nuevo Caribe Democratic Club

Jim Owles Liberal Democratic Club

UFCW LOCAL
881

5 Boro Electrical Contractors Association Inc

Int'L Teamsters Local 210

NYS Court Clerks Association

NYS Supreme Court Officers Association

Lands End II Residential Association

United States Court Security Officers

Rosie Méndez

Rosie Méndez

Former New York City Council Member

New York City Council, 2nd District, Lower East Side

Margaret S. Chin

Margaret S. Chin

Former New York City Council Member

District 1, Lower Manhattan

Maritza Davila

Maritza Davila

New York State Assemblywoman

Assembly District 53

Edolphus "Ed" Towns

Edolphus "Ed" Towns

Former U.S. House of Representatives

Member, New York

Diana Reyna

Diana Reyna

New York City Council Member, 34th District | Candidate for Lieutenant Governor

Daisy Paez

Daisy Paez

Democratic District Leader

Assembly District 65B

Camille Napoleon

Camille Napoleon

President, Tenants Association

Baruch Houses

Aixa Torres

Aixa Torres

President, Residents Association

Smith Houses

Luis A. Gonzalez

Luis A. Gonzalez

Ret. Presiding Justice

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court, First Judicial Department in New York

Karla Moskowitz

Karla Moskowitz

Ret. Associate Justice

New York Appellate Division of the Supreme Court, First Judicial Department

Ali Najmi, Esq

Ali Najmi, Esq

Election Attorney | Progressive Grassroot Leader

Rabbi Joseph Potasnik

Rabbi Joseph Potasnik

Executive Vice President

New York Board of Rabbis

Lydia Pacheco

Lydia Pacheco

Vice President

Lillian Wald Houses

Pedro Cardi

Pedro Cardi

Former District Leader | President Local 210

Ninfa Segarra

Ninfa Segarra

Former NYC Deputy Mayor

 Jessica Hernandez

Jessica Hernandez

Lieutenant

New York State Courts

Tajuana Grant

Tajuana Grant

Director

LE2RA

David Brasuell

David Brasuell

Community Advocate

Tanya Castro-Negron

Tanya Castro-Negron

LES Tenant Leader Co-Chair

LE2RA

Joann Napoleon